Skip to site navigationMenu

Class of 1962

Please Note: Data displayed on these pages is up to date as of January 10, 2020. The Office of Alumnae/i Affairs and Development is migrating databases in the coming months and will refresh these pages during the summer of 2020. If you have questions, please contact Jolee DuBois at (845) 437-5442.

Class Officers & Volunteers

  • PresidentPenelope Pleger Hudnut
  • Vice-PresidentSherrill Brown Wells
  • CorrespondentKatherine Webb Johnson
  • Nominating Committee ChairColette Germann Claude Cowey
  • Nominating Committee ChairSue Peirce Hartshorn
  • Class Committee MemberLouise Leipner Arias
  • Class Committee MemberIrene Stocksieker Di Maio
  • Class Committee MemberCarol Hass Goldman
  • Class Committee MemberCynthia Gilbert Kennison
  • Class Committee MemberBonnie MacInnes Meagher
  • Class Committee MemberElizabeth Bond Hunter Scott
  • Class Fund Co-ChairEugenia Hawrylko
  • Class Fund Co-ChairJudith Mann Villard
  • Class AgentHertha Gassmann Barrack
  • Class AgentNorma Schuker Kenigsberg
  • Class AgentJudith Kaldor Somorjai

Find contact information for officers in the Alumnae/i Directory.

In Memoriam

Lost Alumnae/i

  • Beatrice Fetherston Slinkard Alexander
  • Elaine Toy Assarat
  • Catherine Aubin
  • Judith Bab
  • Golnar Bakhtiar
  • Elsa Bauman
  • Elizabeth Anne Diehm Bernstein
  • Susan Binder
  • Joanna Cattonar
  • Laurie Alice Cohen
  • Mary Ann Michie Crossley
  • Jumana Dejany
  • Rachel Cohen Gardner
  • Barbara Great
  • Suzanne Roll Holmes
  • Sandra Keen
  • Betty Jean Kyers
  • Sue Lapirow
  • Marie Alin Limouzin-Lamothe
  • Gabriella Mani
  • Mary Alberta Preston Martinez
  • Jill Ellen Moses McAtee
  • Janet McIsaac
  • Lynn D'Ingianni Nolan
  • Lora Lenoir Rabura
  • Barbara Trowbridge Reid
  • Jane Marie Kelley Rodrigo
  • Alda Santoro
  • Paula DeGaetano Schmidl-Simandi
  • Marina Semenov
  • Wendell Miller Steavenson
  • Martha Hilbert Steiner
  • Sondra Wagner
  • Atheline Wold
  • Barbara Woods
  • Geraldine Gilbert Wyllie