Go to navigation (press enter key)Menu

Class of 1979

Class Officers & Volunteers

  • PresidentAnne Hill Bird
  • CorrespondentKathleen Balcezak Bruce
  • Class AgentRoberta Rae Green
  • Class AgentAnne Brooks Gwaltney
  • Class AgentGabrielle Shapiro
  • Reunion Committee MemberBernice Feuer Garbade
  • Reunion Committee MemberRoberta Rae Green
  • Reunion Committee MemberAmy Schildhouse Greenberg
  • Reunion Committee MemberCatherine Thenault
  • Reunion Committee MemberJenifer Eyster Woodson
  • Reunion Committee MemberBarbara A. Yellen
  • Reunion Gift Co-ChairCarol Belkin Walker
  • Reunion Gift Co-ChairRobert E. Walker

Find contact information for your officers in the Alumnae/i Directory.

In Memoriam

  • Linda MacDonaldMay 12, 2017
  • Sharon Shavers GayleDecember 24, 2015
  • Eleanor DiMento HynoteDecember 17, 2013
  • Robert E. Drew, Jr.August 26, 2013
  • Leda PetrovDecember 19, 2012
  • Cynthia L. ShartzerDecember 19, 2012
  • Linea Ann HarveySeptember 4, 2012
  • Alan J. SchachterJuly 8, 2012
  • Anthony SantoneMarch 5, 2010
  • Steven F. JohnsonDecember 23, 2009
  • Suzi MorrisJune 23, 2009
  • Christopher A. MontgomerySeptember 24, 2007
  • Daryl RobbinsJune 5, 2007
  • Dorothy Mattson SaychekMay 7, 2007
  • Stephanie MurphySeptember 24, 2006
  • Reginald K. TomMay 15, 2003
  • Edward J. PikeNovember 9, 2002
  • Leonard E. MondlickJanuary 6, 2000
  • Madeline FarrisNovember 29, 1999
  • Valerie Brown KayneJuly 27, 1995
  • Glen PachecoMarch 24, 1994
  • Jo Ann BakerJanuary 21, 1993
  • David McDanielMarch 26, 1990
  • David MarpleNovember 3, 1987
  • Timothy WellmanJuly 15, 1981
  • Eleanor PetersDate Unknown
  • Robert StockerDate Unknown

Lost Alumnae/i

  • Sharon Rollins Allen
  • Brian A. Andrew
  • Alexandra Babalis
  • John L. Baken
  • Honesto Gabriel Baltazar
  • Steven A. Bander
  • Caron Barnum
  • Dwayne J. Best
  • Sebastiaan A. Boele
  • Gayle Boris
  • Linda Brandt
  • Victoria Broadwater
  • Mary Yeager Brown
  • James A. Burt
  • Mr. Tom Callaghan
  • Mary Canning
  • Isabel Cucuta
  • Ani de Romana
  • Anna Eapen
  • Hilary Florance Esmonde-White
  • Kathy Farmer
  • Vivian Edith Fischer
  • Steven J. Florenz
  • John F. Flynn
  • Harry W. Gutierrez
  • Hilary Hevenor
  • Deborah Connell Hoyer
  • Christine Huvos
  • Leslie Ingbar
  • Fred F. Johnson
  • Laverne Johnson
  • Debbie Kaye
  • Susie Lee
  • Goran Lind
  • Khin Sabai Lwin
  • Tracey Lyons
  • Ronald T. MacFarland
  • Corinne Hoddinott Mitchell
  • David Muir
  • Gina Mullan
  • Sarah Nemser
  • Jeannette Nielsen
  • Cynthia Nwokedi
  • Toyo Obayashi
  • John P. Ollen
  • Carmen Ortiz
  • Rebecca J. Palder
  • Deborah Prior
  • Carol Rio
  • Celeste Rossetti
  • Maria Rudolph
  • Lisa Senauke
  • Linda Shapiro
  • Carol Snyder
  • Christos Stamos
  • Linda Twitchell
  • Camille Vaughan
  • Eric M. Vega
  • Kenneth P. Wahl
  • Amy Weitzner
  • Arlys Welch
  • Lenore Weldon
  • Kevin Wilcox