Go to navigation (press enter key)Menu

Class of 1973

Class Officers & Volunteers

  • PresidentIrene Wielawski
  • Vice-PresidentJoan Kniskern Kay
  • CorrespondentMonica Ann Collins
  • Nominating Committee ChairJane Shanholt Sacasa
  • Class Fund ChairKaren Domino
  • Class AgentSusan McGillicuddy Harris
  • Class AgentBonnie Fassett Sudell
  • Reunion ChairDoris Schumacher McMorrow
  • Reunion VolunteerGertrude Trammell Deyle
  • Reunion VolunteerJonathan F. Plehn
  • Reunion VolunteerMargaret Sanborn
  • Reunion VolunteerBonnie Fassett Sudell

Find contact information for your officers in the Alumnae/i Directory.

In Memoriam

  • Connie R. Grubb NewellApril 20, 2016
  • Marie Jenkins Davis-RobinsonMarch 29, 2016
  • Robin L. HultonDecember 14, 2015
  • Linda MorganNovember 4, 2015
  • Ellen SchwartzJune 16, 2015
  • Anita JonesMarch 23, 2015
  • Phyllis TordaFebruary 16, 2015
  • Carol Lynne Droste ReynoldsOctober 18, 2014
  • Cristina SumnersAugust 14, 2013
  • Patricia Ann LynnJanuary 2, 2013
  • Peter D SimonFebruary 28, 2012
  • Lehla Farman-Farmaian DowlatshahiNovember 12, 2011
  • Maria WoodJuly 2, 2011
  • Wanda Wolanin AydoganJune 16, 2009
  • Barbara Velte LeiferFebruary 9, 2009
  • Renu NarangDecember 21, 2008
  • Cynthia HollowayNovember 14, 2008
  • Janice Mildred EklundMay 6, 2008
  • Julie Marie Gabaccia McKennaNovember 2, 2007
  • Debra Mazzeo OakesMarch 31, 2007
  • Ramona CarlstromJanuary 22, 2006
  • Paula Lee PlattNovember 28, 2005
  • Mary Ovitt AlbertiApril 2, 2005
  • Deborah Jo ErbJanuary 16, 2005
  • Richard C SykesAugust 3, 2003
  • Roseanne PenedoDecember 24, 2001
  • Teresa MatthewsMay 1, 2001
  • Katherine Raub RidleyFebruary 5, 2001
  • Earnestine Clark BooneJanuary 27, 2001
  • Susan Ross HeckerSeptember 29, 2000
  • Steven SchifferJune 9, 2000
  • Valerie Frances Caccese EasterlyMay 29, 1998
  • Sylvia MorrisSeptember 25, 1997
  • Nathaniel KnappenSeptember 28, 1990
  • Ann Heinsohn HillegasMay 30, 1986
  • Sara Louise CareyAugust 8, 1974
  • Mary Pamela BonnellAugust 22, 1973
  • Sharon Paula Fondiller ChristmanDate Unknown

Lost Alumnae/i

  • Sarah Slater Brauns
  • Janice Burton
  • Patrick R. Carswell
  • Josephine Chan
  • Patricia Cheng
  • Jane Cooper
  • Mary Beth Gembolis Coville
  • Linda Maria Dragas
  • Jody Fraser
  • Hope Friedlander
  • Mary Frances Alguire Friedman
  • Dolores Gehret
  • Diane Louise Gerber
  • Catherine Gilman
  • Elizabeth Healy
  • Rosette Heyworth
  • Denise Love Johnson
  • Mark C. Johnson
  • Niloufar Khosrowshahi
  • Karen Ornowski Larson
  • Mary Laub
  • Khin-Thitsa Lwin
  • Susan Marie O'Malley
  • Stephen B. Ommerle
  • Kim Lanette Pesyna
  • Cathy Potter
  • Barbara Spacek Prete
  • Susan Lovell Reynolds
  • Carolyne Robb
  • Pamela Russek
  • P Kay Soriano
  • Joan Thalheimer
  • Sarah Thompson
  • Steven M Zimmerman