Go to navigation (press enter key)Menu

Class of 1969

Class Officers & Volunteers

  • PresidentSusan DeBevoise Wright
  • Vice-PresidentPatricia Adair Culp
  • TreasurerKatherine Babson, Jr.
  • CorrespondentLaurie Padolf Mokriski
  • Facebook AdministratorNancy L. Adams
  • Tech OfficerBarbara Hess Hornbach
  • Class Fund Co-ChairConstance Hoffman Baker
  • Class Fund Co-ChairJudith Frithsen Lee
  • Class Fund Co-ChairAnne Mehringer
  • Class Fund Co-ChairLeah Johnson Wilcox
  • Class AgentLynn Adams
  • Class AgentNancy L. Adams
  • Class AgentArlena Barnes
  • Class AgentLouise Levinson Bennett
  • Class AgentDeborah Boldt
  • Class AgentSandra Bourgeois
  • Class AgentSusan Mauks Bullock
  • Class AgentKaren Carmean
  • Class AgentKaren Cilman
  • Class AgentJudith Bridges Cook
  • Class AgentEllen Cronk
  • Class AgentPatricia Adair Culp
  • Class AgentGeorgia Dzurica
  • Class AgentPatricia Lynn Smith Esslinger
  • Class AgentMary Elizabeth Dawson Gullen
  • Class AgentBeverly Harris
  • Class AgentHelen Ziobrowski Hauser
  • Class AgentBarbara Hess Hornbach
  • Class AgentBeth Jay
  • Class AgentDonna Nordbeck Jeanloz
  • Class AgentSusan Henshaw Jones
  • Class AgentNancy Hayes Kilgore
  • Class AgentMary Alice Kleinjan
  • Class AgentWendy Tocher Kohler
  • Class AgentSarah Stout Kruger
  • Class AgentAnn Young LaFiandra
  • Class AgentE. Cathy Milner Markatos
  • Class AgentJane Pelson Miller
  • Class AgentKathleen Brylawski Miller
  • Class AgentLinda Morrison
  • Class AgentMargery Sachs Morrow
  • Class AgentJoan Plastiras
  • Class AgentLynda Bearup Porter
  • Class AgentAlice Palubinskas Purington
  • Class AgentBarbara Rothstein
  • Class AgentKaren Harris Summer
  • Class AgentShari Lehrer Thurer
  • Class AgentAndrea Giannetti Whitton
  • Class AgentAdene Stevenson Wilson
  • Class AgentRobin Woodard
  • Class AgentElizabeth Young
  • Reunion ChairKatrine Ames
  • Reunion ChairKatherine Babson, Jr.
  • Reunion Outreach ChairSandra Bourgeois

Find contact information for officers in the Alumnae/i Directories.

In Memoriam

  • Katherine BonniwellAugust 31, 2017
  • Alison BernsteinJune 30, 2016
  • Nancy Schrom DyeOctober 28, 2015
  • Catherine Burling PasymowskiOctober 3, 2015
  • Sarah Hervey Smith DixonJune 28, 2015
  • Carol Berns VinickFebruary 4, 2015
  • Edith Davenport ThorpeNovember 13, 2014
  • Barbara Sloin MooreOctober 28, 2014
  • Bernadette Scanlon RedmondSeptember 18, 2014
  • Catherine AbateMay 17, 2014
  • Myrna Klee RobinsonDecember 21, 2011
  • Sheri Ann SmallSeptember 14, 2011
  • Christine BehnkeJuly 6, 2010
  • Ellen LawrenceMarch 13, 2010
  • Alice HutterAugust 14, 2009
  • Edith MacKennanSeptember 10, 2006
  • Deborah McNabOctober 4, 2004
  • Esther Jones FairbanksSeptember 15, 2004
  • Sara BurgardJuly 15, 2004
  • Florence Anderson BlakeFebruary 4, 2003
  • Julie Martin SandersSeptember 3, 2002
  • Mary Ellen OrthNovember 11, 2001
  • Elisabeth Saranec PetersenJuly 26, 1999
  • Marilyn Swartz SevenMay 16, 1997
  • Georgiana MeaderMarch 25, 1996
  • Lyn Kraus CowanAugust 31, 1995
  • Marjory StoneAugust 6, 1994
  • Susan JohnsonSeptember 17, 1993
  • Jeanne RuzickaJanuary 10, 1990
  • Minia RoseNovember 4, 1988
  • Pamela WernerMay 20, 1982
  • Deborah WhitmanSeptember 14, 1978
  • Kerry HarrJune 1, 1978

Lost Alumnae/i

  • Joan Dorothy Schilling Ahlers
  • Stephanie Covert
  • Elizabeth Fox de Cardona
  • Martha Echols
  • Jo Anne Glisson
  • Victoria Hawkins
  • Hollis Hite
  • Kathleen Kennedy
  • Marsha Bieber Krossner
  • Ritu Sareen Menon
  • Constance Miller
  • Susan Watson Oberst
  • Linda Overs
  • Karin Suzanne Rice
  • Nancy Ungerer Sachs
  • Jane Babcock Smith
  • Florence Summergrad
  • Molly Gerard Wheelock