Go to navigation (press enter key)Menu

Class of 1966

Class Officers & Volunteers

  • PresidentBarbara Ludlam Danz
  • Vice-PresidentKathleen Lord McKnight
  • Vice-PresidentPamela Geraci Shaftel
  • TreasurerBarbara Weinstein LeWinter
  • SecretaryMargaret Covington Flesher
  • CorrespondentMargaret Covington Flesher
  • Class Fund ChairPamela Jones Clarke

Find contact information for officers in the Alumnae/i Directories.

In Memoriam

  • Louise Evans SmartOctober 7, 2017
  • Olivia Smith LealeSeptember 16, 2017
  • Barbara Phillips HoltNovember 18, 2016
  • Roberta Deverian HidalgoJanuary 3, 2016
  • June Sonnekalb DwyerNovember 9, 2015
  • Diana FrancisMay 8, 2015
  • Diana Langmuir RosenthalJuly 19, 2014
  • Suellen ChildsJuly 6, 2014
  • Carol Edgerton ThayerJune 28, 2014
  • Janessa Carole NisleyFebruary 27, 2014
  • Trina Richner LawsonAugust 27, 2013
  • Lillian HechtJune 28, 2013
  • Elisabeth ColemanJune 20, 2013
  • Karen Lesh HuntApril 22, 2013
  • Janis Adams CroweDecember 23, 2012
  • Ruth Van DemarkJune 9, 2012
  • Eleanor Reibstein FapohundaMarch 26, 2012
  • Kristin Lijeholm MussmanMay 25, 2011
  • Marian Fernebok DumaineApril 15, 2010
  • Melinda GuttmanFebruary 19, 2010
  • Karen AbrahamsonAugust 18, 2009
  • Cherie EvansJanuary 6, 2009
  • Alice Braverman HaemmerliOctober 25, 2008
  • Jean Leidy VetoSeptember 9, 2008
  • Tamara Chaikowski WadeApril 14, 2008
  • Pamela ShoemakerAugust 30, 2007
  • Karen Pedersen StevensAugust 4, 2007
  • Ruth Martin CastelliJanuary 15, 2007
  • Markell Foote KaiserApril 30, 2006
  • Judith Penna RobinsonApril 10, 2006
  • Marian KarpenOctober 22, 2005
  • E. Cheryl CunninghamJuly 1, 2004
  • Claire Beck BarrettFebruary 26, 2003
  • Sally Dewald SiegelAugust 28, 2002
  • Sandra Ugel MyersApril 20, 2002
  • Margaret Benton FukasawaJanuary 13, 2002
  • Janet BenkeDecember 27, 2001
  • Marcia Bozzo SherwoodMay 28, 1999
  • Ethel Schlamowicz LustigJuly 30, 1998
  • Judith Downey BeckerJanuary 30, 1997
  • Linda Kandel RobinsDecember 3, 1994
  • Mary HorneNovember 16, 1993
  • Kitty NewhouseAugust 15, 1991
  • Susan McDonald BenfordAugust 13, 1991
  • Katharine Crane HallMay 11, 1991
  • Eleanor DanielsSeptember 19, 1990
  • Linda Phillips SmithSeptember 16, 1990
  • Ann KidwellSeptember 8, 1990
  • Marlene KalettaJune 18, 1989
  • Anne PurcellMay 21, 1987
  • Elizabeth HornsteinMarch 8, 1987
  • Nina Bihlet RutterApril 21, 1985
  • Nancy Austin WrightNovember 23, 1981
  • Ann Krzyzanowski LindsayFebruary 2, 1979
  • Karen CampbellNovember 30, 1976
  • Carolyn NalbandianNovember 8, 1974
  • Anne Lee RutledgeMarch 17, 1973
  • Susan Bickford ThomasMay 6, 1972
  • Mary HannaDate Unknown

Lost Alumnae/i

  • Susan Sutton Allan
  • Despina Bratianu
  • Marlyn Cornfeld
  • Gail Dailey
  • Margaret Dauber
  • Darlene Cooper de Medinaceli
  • Ilse Dreyfuss
  • Patricia Gilroy
  • Susan Nichols Guidry
  • Gunal Guven
  • Claudia Nelson Hindley
  • Susan Montgomery Howell
  • Marcia Porter Hughes
  • Barbara Rosenfeld Jeffcott
  • Susan Kaslow
  • Erna Kreitman
  • Anne Garner Lorenz
  • Laurie Sherman Mankedick
  • Mary Louise Woodcox Olson
  • Brooks Elizabeth Riley
  • Elena Rossi Ross
  • Christine Smith
  • Maria-Helena Malagon Sprehn