Go to navigation (press enter key)Menu

Class of 1964

Class Officers & Volunteers

  • PresidentGail Becker
  • TreasurerJane Slabaugh Johnson
  • Co-CorrespondentShirley Melis Hirsch
  • Co-CorrespondentAlice Keidan Lanckton
  • Nominating Committee ChairAlice Harper
  • Vice President East CoastMargaret Appelbaum Levine
  • Vice President West CoastMadaline Borrebach Tomlinson
  • Web MasterSandra Lach Arlinghaus
  • Class Fund ChairCarol Posnock Marcus
  • Class AgentJanice Wilson Hanson

Find contact information for your officers in the Alumnae/i Directory.

In Memoriam

  • Dona Felser HoardFebruary 14, 2017
  • Ellena Charles RileyOctober 29, 2016
  • Victoria Moore PaineOctober 15, 2016
  • Judith Stewart BlackburnAugust 22, 2016
  • Bernice Morowitz RegunbergJune 30, 2016
  • Jane Collins FrankJune 28, 2016
  • Toni Glickman GrantMarch 27, 2016
  • Karen Thompson ReamanMarch 22, 2016
  • Sara Caldwell JunkinFebruary 17, 2016
  • Muriel Dimen SheinFebruary 14, 2016
  • Sarajane HeidtJune 29, 2015
  • Marka BoyerJune 23, 2015
  • Jane Ashbaugh CouchJune 22, 2015
  • Linda Leebov GoldstonNovember 15, 2014
  • Helen McVey ColvinSeptember 11, 2014
  • Mildred Keblish KasellJanuary 28, 2014
  • Kathleen HowellOctober 27, 2013
  • Freda Rosenblatt CasnerSeptember 6, 2013
  • Alice Merckens ChappellJuly 7, 2013
  • Constance Wendin SholemJune 13, 2013
  • Evangeline Vassiliades JardineApril 11, 2013
  • Barbara Hurlbert CantwellFebruary 16, 2012
  • Gwyneth BearFebruary 11, 2012
  • Dodie Helmke AmentaOctober 4, 2011
  • G. Katherine Learson EmmerlingAugust 31, 2010
  • M. Elizabeth KentAugust 16, 2010
  • Wye Jamison AllanbrookJuly 15, 2010
  • Glenda SchottensteinJuly 30, 2009
  • Doreen KossoveFebruary 6, 2009
  • Anne Young WilsonMay 21, 2008
  • Marcia Shold MaguireMay 16, 2008
  • Dale Ware RyanFebruary 14, 2008
  • Polly HigdonOctober 13, 2007
  • Jane Heath DonohueJune 9, 2007
  • Joyce Gorlach MillettOctober 23, 2006
  • Barbara Brown HilljeMarch 14, 2006
  • Henrietta BowenJanuary 23, 2006
  • Susannah English CuriFebruary 1, 2005
  • Leland dePlanque SoperOctober 2, 2004
  • Mary Coakley GalvinOctober 24, 2003
  • Julia Ellen BurnsMarch 7, 2003
  • Kate Franks KlausNovember 23, 2002
  • Mary Hipps TyeMarch 20, 2002
  • Constance Mack JonesSeptember 14, 2000
  • Tracy Johnson WurtsJanuary 20, 2000
  • Mary McCarthy WalkerJanuary 6, 2000
  • Margaret MulcahyJune 10, 1999
  • Marjorie HirschbergFebruary 22, 1997
  • Susan Sutton SmithNovember 17, 1994
  • Nancy Konheim RobinsonMarch 15, 1994
  • Barbara Allyn CampbellDecember 5, 1993
  • Rita BrickmanMay 23, 1993
  • Marcia GordonDecember 11, 1992
  • Melissa Stutsman ToppingApril 3, 1992
  • Naomi WareDecember 12, 1991
  • Ruth YoungFebruary 12, 1989
  • Elizabeth Horne StrotherJuly 4, 1987
  • Marguerite Willmann FriedbergNovember 30, 1986
  • Cornelia WyattJune 5, 1984
  • Gail Kirby OppenheimerDecember 23, 1981
  • Barbara Johnson ShepherdDecember 19, 1980
  • Karen von Maltitz DeWolfeFebruary 14, 1974
  • Joan WhitmoreJuly 31, 1971
  • Nancy WallSeptember 15, 1967

Lost Alumnae/i

  • Mary Taylor Arnold
  • Margaret Mansfield Barnes
  • Jane Baron
  • Linda Burnham
  • Marilyn Ann Moreland Crum
  • Pamela Dodes Felderman
  • Meredith Brooks Hand
  • Lorna Thompson Harrison
  • Stephanie Hiller
  • Prudence Keppel Kupka
  • Maureen McCluskey
  • Norma Naimy
  • Annemarie Raebild Poulsen
  • Hulda Ribordy-Kind
  • Gay Sweet Scott
  • Hallie Ross Solomon
  • Paula Mayhew Stanton
  • Nancy Tilenius
  • Judith Cherrill Wallen
  • Marilyn Arthur Whitfield
  • Judith Wicks
  • Deanne Tetrick Williams
  • Elsa Yannopoulos